बहुजन हिताय बहुजन सुखाय
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s

Samaj Bhushan Baburao alias
Appasaheb Jedhe Arts, Commerce & Science College


Proposed New course for the academic year 2020 - 2021
(Master Of Art's)



FACULTY


The college is proud of the faculty, comprising of qualified and experienced Lecturers, eminent practicing Chartered Accounts and Professionals from Pune. They bring to their teaching a rich background of experience and wide variety of expertise. Guest Lecturers are also called to share their knowledge with our students.


Grantable Teaching Staff List


No. Name Qualification Designation
1 CA (Dr.) KISAN DHONDIBA GARGOTE M.Com.,C.A, Ph.D. Acting Principal
2 Dr. SATISH ARJUNRAO BHOSALE M.Com, M.Phil, Ph.D. Vice-Principal
3 MR. SHATRUGHNA D THORAT M.A., B.Ed. Vice-Principal
4 Dr. ABHIMANYU EKNATH KADAM M.A.,Ph.D Asso.Professor
5 MR. SHANTARAM D DHAMALE B. Sc., M.P. Ed., SET Dir. of Physical Education
6 Dr. LAHANU G RETWADE M.A., G.D.C & A, Ph. D Asso.Professor
7 Dr.SHIVAJI R PACHARANE M.A., SET, NET, Ph.D Asso.Professor
8 MISS. PRATIMA V PARDESHI M.A, M. Phil, SET Asso.Professor
9 Dr. DEEPALI R PATIL M.A, M. Phil, SET, Ph.D Asso.Professor
10 MR. RAVINDRA D AREKAR M.A., B.Ed., SET Asso.Professor
11 MR. PRAFULLA D GAIKWAD M.A., B.Ed Asso.Professor
12 Dr.DADARAO YASHWANT INGLE M.A., B.Ed., SET Asso.Professor
13 Dr.SANJAY PANDHARINATH GAIKWAD M.A., B.Ed., .Phil., Ph.D. Asso.Professor
14 Dr. ASHOK UTTAM MOJAD M.Com.,C.A, Ph.D. Asso.Professor
15 Smt. VAISHALI B DHETHE M.A., M.Phil., NET. Asso.Professor
16 Dr.DIGAMBER MANGU CHAVAN M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. Asst.Professor
17 SMT SEEMA BALASAHEB DHAME M.A. NET. Asst.Professor
18 Dr.NEETA GANGADHAR JAGTAP M.A. Ph.D. Asst.Professor
19 Dr.VINOD PRAKASHRAO BHOSKAR M.A., SET., Ph.D. Asst.Professor
20 Dr.KALPANA NARAYAN GAWADE M.A, M. Phil, Ph.D Asst.Professor
21 Dr. SUNITA SAKURE M.Sc, SET, DMLT., Ph.D Asst.Professor
22 PROF. SARIKA GADEKAR M.Sc. Computer Sci.,Ph.D. Appr. Asst.Professor
23 PROF. SUPRIYA BHUJBAL Master Of Computer Application Asst.Professor


Grantable Non - Teaching Staff


No. Name Designation
1 MR. SANJAY NARAYANRAO PAYGUDE Senior Clerk
2 MRS. JAYA JALANDER MEMANE Junior Clerk
3 MS. SHILA SHRIRANG PAWAR Junior Clerk
4 MR. MILIND SAMBHAJI KAMBLE Junior Clerk
5 MRS. TEJASWINI D. NIMBALKAR Jr. Steno
6 MRS. SUNITA GORAKHNATH DESHMUKH Lib. Assistant
7 MR. DILIP D JADHAV Junior Clerk
8 MR. VASANT V. KARMANKAR Junior Clerk
9 MR. SAMEER PAWAR Junior Clerk
10 MR. AJAY DHAMALE Junior Clerk
11 MRS. MANISHA PATHAK Junior Clerk
12 MR. SAGAR SHINDE Junior Clerk
13 MR. SWAPNIL JAWALKAR Junior Clerk
14 MRS. BHARATI PHALE Junior Clerk
15 MR. GAURAV EKBOTE Junior Clerk
16 MR. VISHAL PARVE ACCOUNTANT
17 MR. RAJARAM S. SHINDE Lib. Attendant
18 MR. KRISHNARAO TUKARAM KONDE Lib. Attendant
19 MR. SANDEEP ANANDRAO DEVTALE Lib. Attendant
20 MR. DILIP P GHOLAP Lib. Attendant
21 MR. SHARAD L KOREKAR Lib. Attendant
22 MR. PRASHANT S. THORAT Peon
23 MR. DATTATRAY K KHATAL Peon
24 MR. GORAKH R. BAHIRAT Peon
25 MR. ALTAB GAFUR SHAIKH Peon
26 MRS. APARANA S ANDEKAR Peon
27 MRS. RAJSHREE YOGESH CHORGE Peon
28 MR. RAJU DAGADU JEDHE Peon
29 MR. DEEPAK KONDIRAM MALUSARE Peon
30 MR. PRADEEP BALASAHEB WAGHMODE Peon
31 MR. PRASAD BALKRISHNA DESHPANDE Peon
32 MR. MANOJKUMAR ISHWAR MATE Peon
33 MR. VINIT VISHNU KHADAKE Peon
34 MR. DINESH BHARAT DHUMAL Peon