"बहुजन हिताय बहुजन सुखाय"
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s

Samaj Bhushan Baburao alias Appasaheb Jedhe Arts, Commerce & Science College, Pune


उद्या दिनांक 24 सप्टेंबर 2020 ते दिनांक 25 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी दुपारी 3 वाजल्यापासून एम.काॅम.-2 (2019-2020) वर्गाच्या प्रोजेक्ट वर्क/तोंडी परिक्षा ऑनलाईन पध्दतीने होणार आहेत.तरी संबंधित विद्ध्यार्थांनी याची नोंद घ्यावी. अधिक माहितीसाठी संपर्क-प्र.प्राचार्य डाॅ.एस.ए.भोसले(9970997557)

आपल्या महाविद्यालयात ऑनलाईन प्रवेश घेतलेल्या सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांना सूचित करण्यात येते की आपल्या वर्गाचे ऑनलाईन लेक्चर्स ( तास ) दि. 02/09/2020 पासून सुरू होत आहेत. या बाबत आपले विषय शिक्षक आपल्याशी Whatsaap द्वारे संपर्क साधून विषय आणि वेळ या बाबत आगोदर माहिती देतील. आपण आपल्या मोबाईल सह ऑनलाईन लेक्चर साठी तयार राहावे.


Students From (B.A., B.Com., B.Sc. - Microbiology, B.B.A. - CA & B.C.S.)

व्दितीय व तृतीय वर्ष वर्गाचे प्रवेश online पद्धतीने सुरु झाले आहेत. प्रवेश अर्ज भरण्यापूर्वी दिलेल्या सूचना काळजीपूर्वक वाचाव्यात. तसेच काही समस्या असल्यास आपल्या वर्गासाठी असलेल्या मेंटोर यांच्याशी संपर्क साधावा.




Eligibility Form (Compulsory) For Undergraduate Students

प्रथम वर्षात ऑनलाईन पद्धतीने प्रवेश घेऊ इच्छिणाऱ्या सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांनी प्रथम Eligibility form डाउनलोड करून स्व:हस्त अक्षरात भरून पुन्हा स्कॅन करून ठेवावा.

MCom 2 part and MSc 2 part admission link started


पहिल्या मेरिट लिस्ट मधील ज्या विद्यर्थ्याना व श्री शिवाजी मराठा सोसायटीच्या सर्व शाखेतील ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी १०/०८ /२०२० पर्यंत online प्रवेश अर्ज भरला असून ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांना अजून प्रवेश फी भरण्यासाठी एस एम एस आला नाही त्यांनी दूरध्वनी क्र. ०२०-२४४७७३३५ या फोन नंबर वर सकाळी १०:०० ते दुपारी ०३०:०० या वेळेत संपर्क साधावा.

Examination result notice - first year and second year

मेरिट लिस्ट - प्रथम वर्ष वाणिज्य वर्ग प्रवेशासाठीची गुणानुक्रम यादी (मेरिट लिस्ट) दिनांक 07/08/2020 रोजी वेबसाईट पहावयास मिळेल.

प्रथम वर्ष प्रवेश सूचना - श्री शिवाजी मराठा संस्था, पुणे 2 च्या श्री शिवाजी मराठा बॉईज हायस्कुल अँड जु. कॉलेज, जिजामाता गर्ल्स हायस्कुल अँड जु. कॉलेज आणि कै. सौ. ल. रा. शिंदे हायस्कुल आणि जु. कॉलेज शाखेतील 12 वी उत्तीर्ण व अहर्ता धारक विद्यार्थासाठी प्रथम वर्ष थेट ऑनलाईन प्रवेश अर्ज भरण्यासाठीची मुदत दिनांक 15/09/2020 पर्यंत वाढविण्यात आली आहे तरी वरील शाखेतील विद्यार्थ्यांनी आपला प्रवेश मुदतीत घ्यावा.

प्रथम वर्ष वाणिज्य वर्ग प्रवेशासाठीच्या दुसऱ्या गुणवत्ता यादीसाठी विद्यार्थ्यांनी आज दि. 06/08/2020 पासून 14/08/2020 पर्यंत Online पद्धतीने प्रवेश अर्ज भरावेत. (ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी या पूर्वी प्रवेश अर्ज भरले आहेत त्यांनी पुन्हा भरू नयेत.)

For Admission Enquiry

B.Sc. & M.Sc. (Microbiology)
Contact Person -
Dr. Sunita Sakure : +91-9325510030

B. Sc (Computer Science)
Contact Person -
Asst. Prof. Sarika Gadekar : +91-9764108696

B.B.A. (CA)
Contact Person -
Asst. Prof. Supriya Bhujbal : +91-9373855037

ACHIEVEMENT


GYMKHANA - ACHIEVEMENTS


Following students of our college were selected in National level competition in this academic year.


National Level


  • Manasi Khare of FYBCS selected for All India Inter University Kho - Kho Competition held at Chennai and won Bronze medal. Also selected for Maharashtra Rajya Kridamohostav Kho- Kho Competition and won Silver Medal
  • Rahul Pawar Of SYBA selected for All India Inter University Boxing Competition held at Jalandhar.
  • Shubham Dhumal of SYBCOM selected for All India Inter University Wrestling Championship held at Hariyana.
  • Akshay Mane of TYBCS Selected for All India Inter University Yoga Competition held at Kurukshetra.
  • Nitin Bangar of M Com. selected for International Yoga Competition held at Nepal.

State Level


  • Sagar Khopade - SYBA - 3rd time selected for Inter zonal wrestling competition and won silver medal (Hatrik)
  • Rakesh Patil SYBA-Selected for Inter zonal 20km walking competition held at Nasik and won Gold Medal.
  • Akshay Hum be -FY BCS Selected for inter zonal Net Ball Tournament held at Daund.
  • Championship - 1) Wrestling - Silver, 2) Net Ball - Bronze.

N.C.C. Achievements


  • SSB Selection - OTA Chennai , Tamilnadu. Sgt lnderpal Singh (1 April 2017)
  • Best Cadets for 2016-17 1. S U/O. Govind Bhosale. 2. J U/O. Shantanu Ambre. 3. CHM Ankush Kamble. 4. Sgt. Siddarth Renukadas.
  • Best NCC Officer -2016 - 17 - Major Shatrughan Dattatraya Thorat.
  • 21 June - International Yoga Day 50 cadets participated.
  • AII India Mountaineering camp -Uttarakhand.
  • NIS - Nasik - (National Integration Camp). 1. Somnath Grishmay. 2. Sgt. D. M. Yedukondolu.
  • Regular Army Attachment-Aundh (Pune). 10 Cadets were participetd.
  • Advance Leadership Camp -NER. Dt. CHM Akash Kamble.

NSS Achievements


  • Akanksha Bhandwalkar, SYBA student attend state level republic day (SRD) camp during 17 to 26 January 2017 and gave guard of honor to chief minister of Maharashtra.
  • Sahil Arekar and Mayuri Divekar were participated in University level camp " Nisargamaitri and Mulyashikshan "during 6 to 8 February 2017 organized by Fergussion College at 'Snehaseva Prakalpa', Khanapur, Tal-Haveli, Dist-Pune.
  • Hrushikesh Pardeshi, Rahul Ravde, Sunita Rathod, Neha Pawar, Rahul Malusare, Yogesh Adagale, Rasika Kolambekar, Abheejeet Pawar, Su raj Shaikh, Su raj Jare, Sourabh Kamble and Priyanka Jadhav, these 12 students were participated in University Level Pathanatya competition, subject 'Voter Awareness' organized by Abasaheb Garware College, Pune-4, and win a second prize, trophy and also amount Rs. 1500/-.
  • Shubham Vedpathak, SYBcom student participated in Pune International Marathon, he successfully Half Maraton race on 29 January 2017.
  • Priyanka Dumne SYBA student attend university level Elocution Competition on anti-dowry movement at BMCC College in 22 October 2016.
  • Government of Maharashtra organized state level training camp 'Aavan'in SPPU. Our program officer and SPPU NSS district coordinator Dr. Shivaji R. Pacharane was a team leader in this camp and volunteer Narayan Lande completed it successfully.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Birth Anniversary Program.

Hon.Secretary Shri.Shashikant Sutar,chief guest Dr.Narkhede (Joint Director H.E Pune.) on the occassion of convocation.

Convocation Ceremony Procession

Convocation Ceremony

Constitution Day

Soft Skill Development Program

Science and Geography Exibition

Traditional Day At College

Science and Geography Exibition

Sports Day At College Campus

Convocation Ceremony

Shivjayanti Ceremony

State Level Seminar at College

Social Activity NSS

NCC Cadets Performing Parade