Courses & Syllabus
Eligibility
Admission Procedure
Fees
Achievements
Achievements

GYMKHANA - ACHIEVEMENTS

Following students of our college were selected in National level competition in this academic year.

National Level

1. Manasi Khare of FYBCS selected for All India Inter University Kho - Kho Competition held at Chennai and won Bronze medal. Also selected for Maharashtra Rajya Kridamohostav Kho- Kho Competition and won Silver Medal

2. Rahul Pawar Of SYBA selected for All India Inter University Boxing Competition held at Jalandhar.

3. Shubham Dhumal of SYBCOM selected for All India Inter University Wrestling Championship held at Hariyana.

4. Akshay Mane of TYBCS Selected for All India Inter University Yoga Competition held at Kurukshetra.

5. Nitin Bangar of M Com. selected for International Yoga Competition held at Nepal.

State Level

1. Sagar Khopade - SYBA - 3rd time selected for Inter zonal wrestling competition and won silver medal (Hatrik)

2. Rakesh Patil SYBA-Selected for Inter zonal 20km walking competition held at Nasik and won Gold Medal.

3. Akshay Hum be -FY BCS Selected for inter zonal Net Ball Tournament held at Daund.

Championship - 1) Wrestling - Silver, 2) Net Ball - Bronze.



N.C.C. Achievements

1. SSB Selection - OTA Chennai , Tamilnadu. Sgt lnderpal Singh (1 April 2017)

2. Best Cadets for 2016-17 1. S U/O. Govind Bhosale. 2. J U/O. Shantanu Ambre. 3. CHM Ankush Kamble. 4. Sgt. Siddarth Renukadas.

3. Best NCC Officer -2016 - 17 - Major Shatrughan Dattatraya Thorat.

4. 21 June - International Yoga Day 50 cadets participated.

5. AII India Mountaineering camp -Uttarakhand.

6. NIS - Nasik - (National Integration Camp). 1.
Somnath Grishmay. 2. Sgt. D. M. Yedukondolu.

7. Regular Army Attachment-Aundh (Pune). 10 Cadets were participetd.

8. Advance Leadership Camp -NER. Dt. CHM Akash Kamble.


NSS Achievements

1. Akanksha Bhandwalkar, SYBA student attend state level republic day (SRD) camp during 17 to 26 January 2017 and gave guard of honor to chief minister of Maharashtra.

2. Sahil Arekar and Mayuri Divekar were participated in University level camp " Nisargamaitri and Mulyashikshan "during 6 to 8 February 2017 organized by Fergussion College at 'Snehaseva Prakalpa', Khanapur, Tal-Haveli, Dist-Pune.

3. Hrushikesh Pardeshi, Rahul Ravde, Sunita Rathod, Neha Pawar, Rahul Malusare, Yogesh Adagale, Rasika Kolambekar, Abheejeet Pawar, Su raj Shaikh, Su raj Jare, Sourabh Kamble and Priyanka Jadhav, these 12 students were participated in University Level Pathanatya competition, subject 'Voter Awareness' organized by Abasaheb Garware College, Pune-4, and win a second prize, trophy and also amount Rs. 1500/-.

4. Shubham Vedpathak, SYBcom student participated in Pune International Marathon, he successfully Half Maraton race on 29 January 2017.

5. Priyanka Dumne SYBA student attend university level Elocution Competition on anti-dowry movement at BMCC College in 22 October 2016.

6. Government of Maharashtra organized state level training camp 'Aavan'in SPPU. Our program officer and SPPU NSS district coordinator Dr. Shivaji R. Pacharane was a team leader in this camp and volunteer Narayan Lande completed it successfully.


 

 

 
 
                    © www.jedhecollege.ac.in. Best viewed in 1024 X 768 Resolution. Developed by Softkey Solutions.